Big Bus Paris City tour and guided food tour with Universal Tour Guide
+33 1 80 89 48 29

Big Bus Paris City Tour and Guided Food Tour of Montmartre, Paris

Place Anvers (0)
from/per person 85.00
  • Paris
  • Groups allowed
  • Tour guides
  • Walking tour


Welcome to the Big Bus Paris City Tour and Guided Food Tour of Montmartre with Universal Tour Guide ! Discover an iconic district of Paris and enjoy the ride with Big Bus !

Photos courtesy of Big Bug ©

Big Bus Paris City Tour and Guided Food Tour of Montmartre Highlights

  • Get tips from a local
  • Discover inside tips on some of the best places to eat in Montmartre
  • Choose from 2 departures
  • All entrance fees included
  • All-inclusive tour

Big Bus Paris City Tour and Guided Food Tour of Montmartre description Summary

Start off with a panoramic visit of Paris with Big Bus Paris City Tours, then find your guide at the meeting point (the Big Bus Anvers stop) for a culinary trip through the streets of Montmartre. Montmartre is well-known throughout the world for its embodiment of Parisian love and romance. This neighborhood is also famous for its appearance in movies such as Amélie Poulain. Its streets are filled with artists, musicians, painters, and storytellers. The picturesque atmosphere is completed with many traditional shops that sell charcuterie, meat, cheese, garden fruits and vegetables, fish…

ABout Big Bus Paris City Tour and Guided Food Tour of Montmartre

Enjoy this unique guided tour of Montmartre that combines its historical, cultural, and gastronomic heritage. Discover its charming streets and alleys as you walk from the famous Place du Tertre and through the vineyards of Clos Montmartre and Rue Lepic.

Your guide is an expert in French cuisine and will help you uncover the artisanal gastronomy of Montmartre. This food tour will include tastings of local products, including charcuterie, raw milk cheeses, artisanal breads, and some of the best pastries in the capital! At the end of the tour, you will be well-placed to visit the Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Paris (commonly known as the Sacré-Coeur), stroll through the narrow streets, and enjoy the quaint shops. Your guide, a specialist in the Montmartre district and French gastronomy, will also be able to recommend some traditional restaurants for you to check out.

What’s included

  • 3 hours guided food tour of the Montmartre district/3 stops
  • A passionate and experienced local guide who speaks English
  • 3 tastings

What’s not included

  • Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • Lunch
  • Tips
  • Gratuities (optional)

  • Meet your guide at the Big Bus Anvers stop
  • Please be at the meeting point 15 minutes before tour departure.

Cancellation policy :

  • Cancel up to 24 hours in advance for a full refund

Duration :

  • 3 hours

  • Children must be accompanied by an adult
  • Minimum drinking age is 18 years


Weekly starting hours
Monday10.00 - 14.00
Tuesday10.00 - 14.00
Wednesday10.00 - 14.00
Thursday10.00 - 14.00
Friday10.00 - 14.00
Saturday10.00 - 14.00
Sunday10.00 - 14.00
Last Admission13.45

City and country of tour : Paris, France